406 Street Bunnell, FL 32110
Estimated Value: $187,946 - $299,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 Street, Bunnell, FL 32110 and is currently estimated at $227,649, approximately $182 per square foot. 406 Street is a home located in Flagler County with nearby schools including Bunnell Elementary School, Buddy Taylor Middle School, and Flagler-Palm Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2011
Sold by
Meyers Delphine E
Bought by
White Marcus Renato and White Martha Jarosz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,120
Interest Rate
4.57%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$225,529
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2009
Sold by
Meyers Delphine E
Bought by
Meyers Delphine E and Jones Steven D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Marcus Renato | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Meyers Delphine E | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | White Marcus Renato | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,295 | $121,869 | $34,000 | $87,869 |
| 2023 | $2,181 | $90,514 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,916 | $103,526 | $28,000 | $75,526 |
| 2021 | $1,706 | $81,337 | $15,400 | $65,937 |
| 2020 | $1,495 | $73,361 | $14,000 | $59,361 |
| 2019 | $1,349 | $62,672 | $14,000 | $48,672 |
| 2018 | $1,272 | $60,756 | $11,000 | $49,756 |
| 2017 | $1,206 | $54,318 | $11,000 | $43,318 |
| 2016 | $1,109 | $46,446 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,003 | $42,224 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $988 | $41,107 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map