406 Swaim Ct Salisbury, NC 28147
Estimated Value: $261,195 - $308,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,708
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 Swaim Ct, Salisbury, NC 28147 and is currently estimated at $285,049, approximately $166 per square foot. 406 Swaim Ct is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including Knollwood Elementary School, North Rowan Middle School, and Salisbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2008
Sold by
Mesimer Harold C and Mesimer Susan H
Bought by
Mesimer Harold C and Mesimer Susan H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2006
Sold by
Cauble Richard Lee
Bought by
Mesimer Harold C and Mesimer Susan H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mesimer Harold C | -- | None Available | |
| Mesimer Harold C | $155,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mesimer Harold C | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,650 | $221,583 | $10,000 | $211,583 |
| 2024 | $2,650 | $221,583 | $10,000 | $211,583 |
| 2023 | $2,650 | $221,583 | $10,000 | $211,583 |
| 2022 | $2,059 | $149,523 | $10,000 | $139,523 |
| 2021 | $2,059 | $149,523 | $10,000 | $139,523 |
| 2020 | $2,059 | $149,523 | $10,000 | $139,523 |
| 2019 | $2,059 | $149,523 | $10,000 | $139,523 |
| 2018 | $1,663 | $122,381 | $10,000 | $112,381 |
| 2017 | $1,654 | $122,381 | $10,000 | $112,381 |
| 2016 | $1,609 | $122,381 | $10,000 | $112,381 |
| 2015 | $1,618 | $122,381 | $10,000 | $112,381 |
| 2014 | $1,714 | $131,161 | $10,000 | $121,161 |
Source: Public Records
Map