406 Talbott Dr Wilmore, KY 40390
Estimated Value: $360,246 - $427,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,177
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 Talbott Dr, Wilmore, KY 40390 and is currently estimated at $399,062, approximately $183 per square foot. 406 Talbott Dr is a home located in Jessamine County with nearby schools including Wilmore Elementary School, West Jessamine Middle School, and West Jessamine High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,189 | $258,200 | $44,000 | $214,200 |
| 2024 | $2,229 | $258,200 | $44,000 | $214,200 |
| 2023 | $2,250 | $258,200 | $44,000 | $214,200 |
| 2022 | $2,291 | $215,200 | $36,700 | $178,500 |
| 2021 | $2,296 | $215,200 | $36,700 | $178,500 |
| 2020 | $2,298 | $215,200 | $36,700 | $178,500 |
| 2019 | $2,270 | $215,200 | $36,700 | $178,500 |
| 2018 | $1,739 | $165,000 | $30,000 | $135,000 |
| 2017 | $1,663 | $165,000 | $30,000 | $135,000 |
| 2016 | $1,663 | $165,000 | $30,000 | $135,000 |
| 2015 | $1,663 | $165,000 | $30,000 | $135,000 |
| 2014 | $1,635 | $165,000 | $30,000 | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map