Estimated Value: $44,293 - $112,000
Studio
--
Bath
504
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 W 13th St, Lamar, MO 64759 and is currently estimated at $76,323, approximately $151 per square foot. 406 W 13th St is a home with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Lamar Elementary School, and Lamar Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1991
Bought by
Clements Don & Marjorie Revoc Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clements Don & Marjorie Revoc Trust | $9,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $248 | $3,770 | $1,540 | $2,230 |
| 2024 | $223 | $3,380 | $1,540 | $1,840 |
| 2023 | $223 | $3,380 | $1,540 | $1,840 |
| 2022 | $214 | $3,250 | $1,540 | $1,710 |
| 2021 | $214 | $3,250 | $1,540 | $1,710 |
| 2020 | $199 | $3,180 | $0 | $3,180 |
| 2019 | $201 | $3,180 | $0 | $3,180 |
| 2018 | $193 | $3,060 | $0 | $3,060 |
| 2017 | $193 | $3,060 | $0 | $3,060 |