406 W 3rd St Buchanan, MI 49107
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $224,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,328
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 W 3rd St, Buchanan, MI 49107 and is currently estimated at $205,657, approximately $154 per square foot. 406 W 3rd St is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including Ottawa Elementary School, Moccasin Elementary School, and Buchanan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2026
Sold by
Jean Matthews
Bought by
Pudell Marjorie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2001
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pudell Marjorie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $30,000 | -- | |
| -- | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,563 | $91,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,381 | $91,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,297 | $80,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,252 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,358 | $65,300 | $1,900 | $63,400 |
| 2020 | $2,327 | $63,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,284 | $57,800 | $1,800 | $56,000 |
| 2018 | $2,253 | $57,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,207 | $58,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,191 | $55,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,188 | $53,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,982 | $52,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map