Estimated Value: $184,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
514
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 W 5th St, Meta, MO 65058 and is currently estimated at $184,000, approximately $357 per square foot. 406 W 5th St is a home with nearby schools including Fatima Elementary School, Fatima High School, and St. Thomas the Apostle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2005
Sold by
Werdehausen William G
Bought by
Tallent Rhonda R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tallent Rhonda R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $90 | $1,653 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1 | $3,373 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $78 | $1,473 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $71 | $1,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $76 | $1,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $86 | $1,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $19 | $390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $18 | $380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,160 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map