406 W Elm St Jasper, AR 72641
Estimated Value: $273,653 - $505,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,016
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 W Elm St, Jasper, AR 72641 and is currently estimated at $372,413, approximately $184 per square foot. 406 W Elm St is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2009
Sold by
Stuart Don and Stuart Noreen
Bought by
Thomas Michael and Thomas Charlotte
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2004
Bought by
Wilhoit
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Michael | -- | -- | |
| Wilhoit | $23,000 | -- | |
| Brasel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,615 | $54,450 | $1,700 | $52,750 |
| 2024 | $1,622 | $54,450 | $1,700 | $52,750 |
| 2023 | $1,938 | $54,450 | $1,700 | $52,750 |
| 2022 | $1,563 | $54,450 | $1,700 | $52,750 |
| 2021 | $1,470 | $42,220 | $1,200 | $41,020 |
| 2020 | $1,393 | $42,220 | $1,200 | $41,020 |
| 2019 | $1,411 | $42,220 | $1,200 | $41,020 |
| 2018 | $1,360 | $42,220 | $1,200 | $41,020 |
| 2017 | $1,283 | $42,220 | $1,200 | $41,020 |
| 2016 | -- | $30,280 | $1,500 | $28,780 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,280 | $1,500 | $28,780 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,280 | $1,500 | $28,780 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,280 | $1,500 | $28,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map