Estimated payment $825/month
About This Home
This solid brick home offers 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom and is conveniently located just minutes from dining, shopping, and everyday essentials. Inside, you’ll find hardwood flooring and select original paneling that adds character to the space. The attached carport makes it easy to get in and out in all types of weather. Updated HVAC, water heater, and a new roof on the shed out back! Outdoors, the property features mature trees, a built-in grill area for entertaining, and a workshop equipped with electricity. With classic charm, functional features, and a location that keeps life simple, this home is ready for its new owner!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $683
Year Built
- Built in 1962
Lot Details
- 13,939 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 85x172x75x161
- Level Lot
Parking
- Carport
Home Design
- Ranch Style House
- Brick Veneer
Interior Spaces
- 1,073 Sq Ft Home
- Crawl Space
- Washer and Electric Dryer Hookup
Flooring
- Wood
- Vinyl
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $682 | $4,830 | $350 | $4,480 |
| 2024 | $2,277 | $7,160 | $440 | $6,720 |
| 2023 | $326 | $3,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $327 | $2,060 | $190 | $1,870 |
| 2021 | $327 | $2,060 | $190 | $1,870 |
| 2020 | $327 | $2,060 | $190 | $1,870 |
| 2019 | $327 | $2,060 | $190 | $1,870 |
| 2018 | $336 | $2,060 | $190 | $1,870 |
| 2017 | $974 | $2,060 | $190 | $1,870 |
| 2016 | $974 | $3,090 | $290 | $2,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,060 | $190 | $1,870 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,100 | $190 | $1,910 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/16/2026 05/16/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | Price Changed | $144,000 | -3.4% | $134 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/24/2026 02/24/26 | Price Changed | $149,000 | -6.3% | $139 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/19/2026 01/19/26 | For Sale | $159,000 | +32.5% | $148 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/13/2023 12/13/23 | Sold | $120,000 | +4.3% | $112 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/04/2023 11/04/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/01/2023 11/01/23 | Price Changed | $115,000 | -11.5% | $107 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/24/2023 10/24/23 | For Sale | $129,900 | -- | $121 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $120,000 | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $117,826 | Stand Alone Second |
Source: Multiple Listing Service of Spartanburg
MLS Number: SPN332745
APN: 083-02-02-006 000
- 310 W Hillcrest Ave
- 1103 W Main St
- 210 James St
- 209 O'Shields St
- 108 Medical Sciences Dr
- 106 Medical Sciences Dr
- 102 Medical Sciences Dr
- 104 Medical Sciences Dr
- 703 S Boyce St
- 305 Spring St
- 114 Thomas St
- 104 Erwin Ave
- 200 Spring St
- 507 McLure St
- 401 W Main St
- 108 Wayside Dr
- 101 W Main St
- 405 S Pinckney St
- 203 E South St
- 128 Bird St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.