406 W Morrell St Jackson, MI 49203
Nicholls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $76,000 - $143,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 W Morrell St, Jackson, MI 49203 and is currently estimated at $101,749, approximately $71 per square foot. 406 W Morrell St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Cascades School, Sharp Park Academy, and Middle School at Parkside.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2001
Sold by
Willis Orlando L and Willis Melinda A
Bought by
Piggue Tami
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,315
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$54,434
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Piggue Tami | $150,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Willis Orlando L | $60,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Piggue Tami | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Piggue Tami | $30,000 |