Seller's Agent in 2016
TAB THOMPSON
NEXTHOME LEGENDARY PROPERTIES
(701) 471-1313
4 in this area
51 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $351,050 - $445,000
Great multi level home in a quiet south side neighborhood, close to schools and shopping. The kitchen has been updated with new granite counter tops and high end stainless steel appliances and a touch sensor kitchen faucet.2 bedrooms on the upper level one of which is a large master suite. The third level is a nice size family area with a wet bar and wine rack and another bedroom. Very large yard that is fully fences and also has a no maintenance privacy fence around the deck of the dining room. Owners had a new A/C unit installed in 2009.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
NEXTHOME LEGENDARY PROPERTIES License #8013 Listed on: 04/15/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
BARB ORR
CENTURY 21 LANDMARK REALTY
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Frank I | $314,900 | North Dakota Guaranty & Titl |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/27/2016 06/27/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/25/2016 04/25/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/15/2016 04/15/16 | For Sale | $314,900 | -- | $159 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,710 | $155,100 | $39,000 | $116,100 |
| 2024 | $2,833 | $147,000 | $36,000 | $111,000 |
| 2023 | $3,742 | $147,000 | $36,000 | $111,000 |
| 2022 | $3,483 | $145,800 | $36,000 | $109,800 |
| 2021 | $3,313 | $130,600 | $34,000 | $96,600 |
| 2020 | $3,229 | $131,150 | $34,000 | $97,150 |
| 2019 | $3,184 | $133,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,952 | $133,150 | $34,000 | $99,150 |
| 2017 | $2,491 | $133,150 | $34,000 | $99,150 |
| 2016 | $2,491 | $131,650 | $25,000 | $106,650 |
| 2014 | -- | $118,850 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
TAB THOMPSON
NEXTHOME LEGENDARY PROPERTIES
(701) 471-1313
4 in this area
51 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2016
BARB ORR
CENTURY 21 LANDMARK REALTY
Source: Bismarck Mandan Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 3330196
APN: 1025-021-001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.