406 Washington Ave Hackensack, NJ 07601
Estimated Value: $619,000 - $871,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,974
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 Washington Ave, Hackensack, NJ 07601 and is currently estimated at $714,059, approximately $361 per square foot. 406 Washington Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Hackensack High School, George Washington School, and Bogota Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,406 | $340,500 | $138,900 | $201,600 |
| 2024 | $9,803 | $340,500 | $138,900 | $201,600 |
| 2023 | $9,370 | $340,500 | $138,900 | $201,600 |
| 2022 | $9,370 | $334,400 | $133,000 | $201,400 |
| 2021 | $8,424 | $271,200 | $109,700 | $161,500 |
| 2020 | $8,974 | $271,200 | $109,700 | $161,500 |
| 2019 | $9,000 | $268,100 | $108,300 | $159,800 |
| 2018 | $9,051 | $265,200 | $105,900 | $159,300 |
| 2017 | $8,951 | $262,100 | $104,500 | $157,600 |
| 2016 | $8,634 | $255,600 | $99,800 | $155,800 |
| 2015 | $9,545 | $272,700 | $140,000 | $132,700 |
| 2014 | $9,059 | $272,700 | $140,000 | $132,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map