406 Washington St Gloucester, MA 01930
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,311
Sq Ft
5,314
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 406 Washington St, Gloucester, MA 01930. 406 Washington St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beeman Memorial, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2024
Sold by
Barbara Carlo A and Barbara Doreen
Bought by
Mill River Landing Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mill River Landing Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Mill River Landing Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,598 | $473,000 | $197,900 | $275,100 |
| 2024 | $4,000 | $464,900 | $188,500 | $276,400 |
| 2023 | $0 | $440,800 | $168,300 | $272,500 |
| 2022 | $0 | $379,900 | $146,300 | $233,600 |
| 2021 | $0 | $327,700 | $133,000 | $194,700 |
| 2020 | $4,000 | $314,000 | $133,000 | $181,000 |
| 2019 | $0 | $312,100 | $133,000 | $179,100 |
| 2018 | $0 | $308,200 | $133,000 | $175,200 |
| 2017 | $0 | $300,000 | $126,700 | $173,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $300,400 | $127,100 | $173,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $300,400 | $127,100 | $173,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map