406 Wayne St Johnstown, PA 15905
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $319,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 406 Wayne St, Johnstown, PA 15905 and is currently estimated at $219,391. 406 Wayne St is a home located in Cambria County with nearby schools including Westmont Hilltop Elementary School, Divine Mercy Catholic Academy - West Campus, and St. Sophia Orthodox Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1998
Bought by
Pinkerton Richard A and Pinkerton Rose
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinkerton Richard A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,535 | $47,380 | $5,260 | $42,120 |
| 2025 | $2,535 | $47,380 | $5,260 | $42,120 |
| 2024 | $6,761 | $47,380 | $5,260 | $42,120 |
| 2023 | $6,761 | $47,380 | $5,260 | $42,120 |
| 2022 | $6,643 | $47,380 | $5,260 | $42,120 |
| 2021 | $6,761 | $47,380 | $5,260 | $42,120 |
| 2020 | $6,761 | $47,380 | $5,260 | $42,120 |
| 2019 | $6,761 | $47,380 | $5,260 | $42,120 |
| 2018 | $6,666 | $47,380 | $5,260 | $42,120 |
| 2017 | $6,643 | $47,380 | $5,260 | $42,120 |
| 2016 | $1,635 | $47,380 | $5,260 | $42,120 |
| 2015 | $1,398 | $47,380 | $5,260 | $42,120 |
| 2014 | $1,398 | $47,380 | $5,260 | $42,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map