Seller's Agent in 2025
Rosalinda Rodriguez
La Cantera Real Estate
(830) 776-8446
8 in this area
46 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $272,000
GREAT STARTER HOME AT THE RIGHT PRICE. 3 bedroom 2 baths y, granite countertop, and custom tile showers and floors.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
La Cantera Real Estate Brokerage Email: 8307767766, lacanterarealestate@gmail.com License #TREC# 0542589 Listed on: 03/18/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Maria G | -- | Texas Lone Star Title | |
| Vasquez Juan Jose | -- | Stewart Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vasquez Juan Jose | $22,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/13/2025 04/13/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/10/2025 04/10/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/18/2025 03/18/25 | For Sale | $214,900 | -- | $188 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $922 | $184,626 | $55,481 | $129,145 |
| 2024 | -- | $166,233 | $37,088 | $129,145 |
| 2023 | $1,913 | $140,430 | $37,088 | $103,342 |
| 2022 | $2,100 | $131,776 | $28,434 | $103,342 |
| 2021 | $2,195 | $119,681 | $24,725 | $94,956 |
| 2020 | $2,240 | $119,190 | $24,730 | $94,460 |
| 2019 | $2,324 | $120,180 | $24,730 | $95,450 |
| 2018 | $823 | $122,170 | $24,730 | $97,440 |
| 2017 | $2,031 | $113,590 | $24,730 | $88,860 |
| 2016 | $2,031 | $113,590 | $24,730 | $88,860 |
| 2015 | -- | $102,090 | $13,230 | $88,860 |
| 2014 | -- | $102,090 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Rosalinda Rodriguez
La Cantera Real Estate
(830) 776-8446
8 in this area
46 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Roberto Rodriguez
Realty Executives of Eagle Pass
(830) 968-6594
13 in this area
217 Total Sales
Source: Eagle Pass Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 81108
APN: 80692
Ask me questions while you tour the home.