NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4060 Aria Dr Melbourne, FL 32904

Estimated Value: $455,023 - $475,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,962 Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 17, 2025

Last sale price $475,000 $160 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,825 / mo

94 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Gated Community
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Hurricane or Storm Shutters
  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Community Pool
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of October 2025

With a qualifying rate of 5.875% - P&I could be only $2717 per mo! With an open-concept layout & abundant natural light this home is both stylish & comfortable. Remodeled kitchen featuring custom backsplash, quartz counters, stainless steel appliances & brushed gold fixtures. Kitchen/family room combination is ideal for entertaining. All bedrooms located upstairs, feature updated luxury plank flooring & share open loft perfectly suited as a private den. Downstairs is showcased by tile flooring, powder room, custom bookcase & formal spaces plus interior laundry. Enjoy Florida living outside with paver patio & fully fenced yard. Features of newer roof, 1 HVAC replaced, gutters, storm shutters, freshly painted interior, updated light fixtures & remodeled guest bathroom - there's not much left to do but enjoy life! Gated community with low HOA & community pool, this home is in a prime location close to top-rated schools, shopping, dining ... just minutes to I-95, beaches & major employers

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tami Leliuga Shriver

Coldwell Banker Paradise License #686160 Listed on: 06/22/2025

Coldwell Banker Paradise

Last Buyer's Agent

Amy Zukowski

HomeSmart Coastal Realty License #3567599

HomeSmart Coastal Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,405

Year Built

  • Built in 2008 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $42 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,962 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 27-36-26-77-00000.0-0061.00

Community Details

Overview

  • Https://Www.Keysenterprise.Net/Hammocktrace Association
  • Hammock Trace Preserve Phase 1 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,405

Year Built

Built in 2008 | Remodeled

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$42 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Unit
  • ResoLotFeatures: Few Trees, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Paved
  • Reso View: Trees/Woods
  • Reso Association Amenities: Gated, Pool
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Standard
  • Subdivision Name: Hammock Trace Preserve Phase 1
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Efficiency: Appliances, HVAC, Roof
  • Reso Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • General Property Information Community Fee(s) YN: No
  • General Property Information CDD Fee YN: No
  • Marketing Remarks:Marketing Remarks: With a qualifying rate of 5.875% - P&I could be only $2717 per mo! With an open-concept layout & abundant natural light this home is both stylish & comfortable. Remodeled kitchen featuring custom backsplash, quartz counters, stainless steel appliances & brushed gold fixtures. Kitchen/family room combination is ideal for entertaining. All bedrooms located upstairs, feature updated luxury plank flooring & share open loft perfectly suited as a private den. Downstairs is showcased by tile flooring, powder room, custom bookcase & formal spaces plus interior laundry. Enjoy Florida living outside with paver patio & fully fenced yard. Features of newer roof, 1 HVAC replaced, gutters, storm shutters, freshly painted interior, updated light fixtures & remodeled guest bathroom - there's not much left to do but enjoy life! Gated community with low HOA & community pool, this home is in a prime location close to top-rated schools, shopping, dining ... just minutes to I-95, beaches & major employers
  • General Property Information:Accessory Dwelling Unit YN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Storm Shutters
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Privacy, Wood
  • Acres: 0.17
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Block, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: Southwest
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

• Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 500.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: https://www.keysenterprise.net/hammocktrace
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Central

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 27-36-26-77-00000.0-0061.00
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3405.22

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Roy Allen
  • High School: Eau Gallie

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 22, 2025
Closed on
Oct 20, 2025
Sold by
Cartus Financial Corporation
Bought by
Vaughan-Carmack Kaitlyn and Carmack Matthew
Seller's Agent
Tami Leliuga Shriver
Coldwell Banker Paradise
Buyer's Agent
Amy Zukowski
HomeSmart Coastal Realty
List Price
$515,000
Sold Price
$475,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$40,000
-7.77%
Views
43
Current Estimated Value
$467,256

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$7,744
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.89%
Original Mortgage
$475,000
Outstanding Balance
$474,571
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$7,315

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 18, 2024
Closed on
Mar 8, 2024
Sold by
Wood Troy C and Wood Bridgette L
Bought by
Wilson Wade Mitchell and Wilson Alyssa Kathryn
Seller's Agent
Lori Migliore
Barrier Island Properties
Buyer's Agent
Jordy Sanchez
Blue Marlin Real Estate
List Price
$500,000
Sold Price
$485,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-3%
Views
30

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.29%
Original Mortgage
$412,250
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 12, 2015
Closed on
Sep 23, 2015
Sold by
Ghesquiere Edward M and Ghesquiere Kristin L
List Price
$259,900
Sold Price
$252,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,900
-3.04%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.05%
Original Mortgage
$260,316
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 6, 2008
Sold by
Maronda Homes Inc Of Florida
Bought by
Ghesquiere Edward M and Ghesquiere Kristin L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$218,959
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 2007

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vaughan-Carmack Kaitlyn $475,000 Sunbelt Title
Cartus Financial Corporation $475,000 Sunbelt Title
Wilson Wade Mitchell $485,000 Dockside Title
Wood Troy C $252,000 Alliance Title Ins Agency In
Ghesquiere Edward M $220,700 Adams Title Inc
Maronda Homes Inc Of Florida $200,000 Alliance Title Brevard Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Vaughan-Carmack Kaitlyn $475,000
Previous Owner Wilson Wade Mitchell $412,250
Previous Owner Wood Troy C $260,316
Previous Owner Ghesquiere Edward M $218,959
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/17/2025 10/17/25 Sold $475,000 +1.1% $160 / Sq Ft
08/26/2025 08/26/25 Price Changed $470,000 -2.1% $159 / Sq Ft
08/13/2025 08/13/25 Price Changed $480,000 -2.4% $162 / Sq Ft
08/06/2025 08/06/25 Price Changed $492,000 -0.4% $166 / Sq Ft
07/21/2025 07/21/25 Price Changed $494,000 -0.8% $167 / Sq Ft
07/05/2025 07/05/25 Price Changed $498,000 -0.4% $168 / Sq Ft
06/30/2025 06/30/25 Price Changed $500,000 -2.9% $169 / Sq Ft
06/22/2025 06/22/25 For Sale $515,000 +6.2% $174 / Sq Ft
03/08/2024 03/08/24 Sold $485,000 -3.0% $170 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/24/2024 02/24/24 Pending -- -- --
01/18/2024 01/18/24 For Sale $500,000 +98.4% $175 / Sq Ft
09/23/2015 09/23/15 Sold $252,000 -3.0% $99 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/02/2015 08/02/15 Pending -- -- --
06/12/2015 06/12/15 For Sale $259,900 -- $102 / Sq Ft
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,486 $363,850 -- --
2024 $3,405 $236,490 -- --
2023 $3,405 $229,610 -- --
2022 $3,202 $222,930 $0 $0
2021 $3,246 $216,440 $0 $0
2020 $3,211 $213,460 $0 $0
2019 $3,239 $208,670 $0 $0
2018 $3,233 $204,780 $0 $0
2017 $3,240 $200,570 $0 $0
2016 $3,332 $196,450 $30,000 $166,450
2015 $2,327 $145,180 $30,000 $115,180
2014 $2,292 $144,030 $30,000 $114,030

MLS Number: 1049723

Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 27-36-26-77-00000.0-0061.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.