NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4060 Brewster Dr Westlake, OH 44145

Estimated Value: $448,678 - $602,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,560 Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 10, 2021

Last sale price $385,000 $150 Per Sq Ft

Est. 34% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,282 / mo

About This Home

This home is located at 4060 Brewster Dr, Westlake, OH 44145 and is currently estimated at $516,920, approximately $201 per square foot. 4060 Brewster Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Dover Intermediate School, Lee Burneson Middle School, and Westlake High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 21, 2021
Closed on
Aug 6, 2021
List Price
$369,900
Sold Price
$385,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,100
4.08%
Current Estimated Value
$516,920

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$131,920
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.39%
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Outstanding Balance
$276,414
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$240,506

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 16, 1993
Sold by
Beyer Daniel R and Beyer Dorothy E
Bought by
Nader Elias J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 6, 1984
Bought by
Beyer Daniel R and Beyer Dorothy E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 25, 1978
Bought by
Shore West Const Co

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 26, 1977
Sold by
Dibenedetto Spartico
Bought by
New Concord Homes Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1977

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hageman Jessica L $385,000 Cleveland Home Title
Nader Elias J $182,500 --
Beyer Daniel R $111,500 --
Shore West Const Co -- --
New Concord Homes Inc -- --
Dibenedetto Spartico -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hageman Jessica L $308,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/10/2021 08/10/21 Sold $385,000 +4.1% $100 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/23/2021 06/23/21 Pending -- -- --
06/21/2021 06/21/21 For Sale $369,900 -- $96 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,260 $133,455 $26,705 $106,750
2024 $6,322 $133,455 $26,705 $106,750
2023 $5,854 $105,640 $23,840 $81,800
2022 $5,760 $105,630 $23,840 $81,800
2021 $5,767 $105,630 $23,840 $81,800
2020 $5,822 $97,830 $22,090 $75,740
2019 $5,645 $279,500 $63,100 $216,400
2018 $5,270 $97,830 $22,090 $75,740
2017 $4,922 $79,870 $18,830 $61,040
2016 $4,896 $79,870 $18,830 $61,040
2015 $4,843 $79,870 $18,830 $61,040
2014 $4,843 $77,560 $18,270 $59,290