4060 Wayne St Hilliard, OH 43026
Estimated Value: $996,568
Studio
--
Bath
4,688
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4060 Wayne St, Hilliard, OH 43026 and is currently estimated at $996,568, approximately $212 per square foot. 4060 Wayne St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Hilliard Station Sixth Grade Elementary School, Avery Elementary School, and Hilliard Heritage Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2021
Sold by
4060 Wayne Street Llc
Bought by
Kevin Patel Hilliard Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$640,000
Outstanding Balance
$574,368
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$422,200
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2010
Sold by
Febus Properties Llc
Bought by
4060 Main Street Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2007
Sold by
Costello Glenn S and Craig Steve
Bought by
Febus Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$229,500
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1997
Sold by
Costello Elizabeth K and Costello Elizabeth J
Bought by
Costello Glenn S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,000
Interest Rate
7.43%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1985
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Patel Hilliard Llc | $800,000 | Harrison Title Co Ltd | |
| 4060 Main Street Llc | $350,000 | Attorney | |
| Febus Properties Llc | $270,000 | Attorney | |
| Costello Glenn S | -- | -- | |
| -- | $160,000 | -- | |
| -- | $34,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kevin Patel Hilliard Llc | $640,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Febus Properties Llc | $229,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Costello Glenn S | $174,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,166 | $255,430 | $34,930 | $220,500 |
| 2024 | $24,166 | $255,430 | $34,930 | $220,500 |
| 2023 | $20,890 | $255,430 | $34,930 | $220,500 |
| 2022 | $16,257 | $179,030 | $15,720 | $163,310 |
| 2021 | $16,374 | $179,030 | $15,720 | $163,310 |
| 2020 | $16,207 | $179,030 | $15,720 | $163,310 |
| 2019 | $16,712 | $162,750 | $14,280 | $148,470 |
| 2018 | $16,329 | $162,750 | $14,280 | $148,470 |
| 2017 | $16,687 | $162,750 | $14,280 | $148,470 |
| 2016 | $16,716 | $152,780 | $14,280 | $138,500 |
| 2015 | $16,033 | $152,780 | $14,280 | $138,500 |
| 2014 | $16,113 | $152,780 | $14,280 | $138,500 |
| 2013 | $7,954 | $152,775 | $14,280 | $138,495 |
Source: Public Records
Map