4060 Yankee Rd Saint Clair, MI 48079
Estimated Value: $240,057 - $361,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,209
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4060 Yankee Rd, Saint Clair, MI 48079 and is currently estimated at $293,264, approximately $242 per square foot. 4060 Yankee Rd is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Gearing Elementary School, St. Clair Middle School, and St. Clair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2010
Sold by
Lansky John R and Lansky Susan M
Bought by
Sears Richard B and Sears Mary Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sears Richard B | $75,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,440 | $107,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,366 | $89,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,215 | $77,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,201 | $62,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $505 | $71,900 | $71,900 | $0 |
| 2019 | $499 | $62,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,507 | $62,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,448 | $62,800 | $0 | $0 |