NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4061 Caloosa Loop La Belle, FL 33935

Port LaBelle Neighborhood
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,404 Sq Ft
2006 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 8, 2018

Last sale price $83,500 $59 Per Sq Ft

12 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2018

3 bedroom 2 bath manufactured home located in Tanglewood Oaks subdivision. Not much that needs to be done to this home that features oversized bedrooms, bathrooms and a kitchen big enough to entertain family and friends. Close to schools and shopping.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Delia Miners

New Horizons Real Estate Corp. License #258015670 Listed on: 01/24/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Delia Miners

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,687

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Home Design

  • Single Family Detached Home
  • Manufactured Home
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Modular or Manufactured Materials

Interior Spaces

  • 1,404 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Single Hung Windows
  • Open Floorplan
  • Range

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 67
  • Assessor Parcel Number 4-29-43-10-041-0000-067.0

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,687

Year Built

Built in 2006

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Single Family
  • Subdivision Name: TANGLEWOOD OAKS
  • Directions: From Labelle, east on Cowboy Way, left on Collingswood Pkwy, right on Blue Cypress Way, left on Caloosa Loop. Property will be on the right hand side.
  • Architectural Style: Other, Manufactured Home
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Structure Type: Manufactured House
  • Year Built: 2006
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Manufactured Home
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Bathtub, Dual Sinks, Family/Dining Room, Living/Dining Room, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Area: 1404.0
  • Stories: 1

• Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Manufactured, Vinyl Siding

• Current Use: Manufactured Home
  • Parcel #: 4-29-43-10-041-0000-067.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1687.0
  • Tax Lot: 67
  • Tax Year: 2017

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/08/2018 03/08/18 Sold $83,500 -1.8% $59 / Sq Ft
02/06/2018 02/06/18 Pending -- -- --
01/24/2018 01/24/18 For Sale $85,000 -- $61 / Sq Ft
Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,584 $92,192 -- --
2024 $1,311 $89,594 -- --
2023 $1,311 $84,479 $0 $0
2022 $1,274 $82,018 $0 $0
2021 $1,197 $79,629 $0 $0
2020 $1,133 $78,530 $10,000 $68,530
2019 $1,266 $85,099 $10,000 $75,099
2018 $1,809 $73,519 $10,000 $63,519
2017 $1,687 $66,184 $0 $0
2016 $1,445 $57,710 $0 $0
2015 $1,361 $52,760 $0 $0
2014 $1,348 $51,800 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 218007523

Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.