$465,000
OPEN SAT 12PM - 2PM

Estimated payment $2,747/month

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,724 Sq Ft
$270 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Brand New Roof! Beautiful and move-in ready home in Gilbert's award-winning Power Ranch community! This charming property at 4061 E Wagon Ct features fresh interior paint and brand-new carpet throughout, providing a crisp and modern feel. The open layout includes a bright kitchen with granite countertops and white cabinetry. Residents enjoy the premier Power Ranch lifestyle with access to 26 miles of trails, community lakes, resort-style pools, and top-rated schools. With a private backyard and a quiet cul-de-sac location, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in a sought-after master-planned community.

Listing Agent

Janine Igliane

Keller Williams Integrity First Realty License #SA646592000 Listed on: 05/21/2026

Keller Williams Integrity First Realty

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,735

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 4,550 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $134 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 4 Open Parking Spaces
  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Roof Updated in 2026
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,724 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Cooling System Updated in 2022

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 207
  • Assessor Parcel Number 313-02-207

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, street maintenance
  • Ccmc Association, Phone Number (480) 921-7500
  • Built by GREYSTONE HOMES
  • Power Ranch Neighborhood 2 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,735

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

4,550 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$134 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Higley and Germann
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 134.0
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Full
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2022
  • Updated Roof: Full
  • Items Updated Roof Yr Updated: 2026
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1
  • Subdivision Name: POWER RANCH NEIGHBORHOOD 2
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 269.72
  • Special Features: OpenHouse

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Upstairs
  • Living Area: 1724.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Desert Front, Grass Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: Two Levels
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 4.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Lake, Community Spa, Community Spa Htd, Tennis Court(s), Playground, Biking/Walking Path, Clubhouse, Pickleball
  • Association Fee: 402.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Power Ranch
  • Phone: 480-988-0960
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 382.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: CCMC
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 480-921-7500
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint

Schools

  • Elementary School: Power Ranch Elementary
  • High School: Higley High School
  • Junior High Dist: Higley Unified School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Sossaman Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4550.0
  • Parcel #: 313-02-207

Building Info

  • Builder Name: GREYSTONE HOMES

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1735.0
  • Tax Book Number: 313.0
  • Tax Lot: 207
  • Tax Map Number: 2.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,735 $19,980 -- --
2024 $1,886 $19,029 -- --
2023 $1,886 $33,780 $6,750 $27,030
2022 $1,812 $25,210 $5,040 $20,170
2021 $1,836 $23,030 $4,600 $18,430
2020 $1,863 $21,670 $4,330 $17,340
2019 $1,542 $19,310 $3,860 $15,450
2018 $1,487 $18,260 $3,650 $14,610
2017 $1,433 $16,760 $3,350 $13,410
2016 $1,431 $16,180 $3,230 $12,950
2015 $1,272 $15,660 $3,130 $12,530
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/21/2026 05/21/26 For Sale $465,000 0.0% $270 / Sq Ft
01/24/2020 01/24/20 Rented $1,700 0.0% --
01/15/2020 01/15/20 Under Contract -- -- --
01/09/2020 01/09/20 For Rent $1,700 0.0% --
01/08/2020 01/08/20 Under Contract -- -- --
01/02/2020 01/02/20 For Rent $1,700 0.0% --
12/06/2019 12/06/19 Sold $286,000 0.0% $166 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/06/2019 12/06/19 Pending -- -- --
12/06/2019 12/06/19 For Sale $286,000 +29.7% $166 / Sq Ft
02/26/2015 02/26/15 Sold $220,500 -2.0% $128 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/26/2015 01/26/15 Pending -- -- --
01/02/2015 01/02/15 For Sale $224,900 -- $130 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $286,000 United Title Agency
Warranty Deed $220,500 Millennium Title Agency Llc
Warranty Deed -- Camelback Title Agency
Corporate Deed $150,540 North American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $208,860 No Value Available
Previous Owner $174,400 New Conventional
Previous Owner $196,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $148,213 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7028854

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 313-02-207

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.