J
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jackie Conway
Conway & Company, Inc.
(252) 521-2917
91 in this area
130 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $213,468
Look no further! This updated home is a rare find. Home offers 4 bedrooms 2 baths with open floor plan in the living/kitchen areas. Kitchen and baths are updated with new cabinets/vanities, light fixtures, plumbing fixtures, Home has been freshly painted and new flooring thru out. Duct work is new, electrical updates, plumbing is updated. Home has replacement windows and roof is less than 2 years old. Still attempting to get septic permit from Lenoir Co. environmental health. Home has always been a 4 bedroom. Please note deed book 2072 and page 223-226 for new parcel.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Conway & Company, Inc. License #146915 Listed on: 12/11/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Landon Vernon | $199,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Howard Abbie T | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Long Landon Vernon | $151,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/04/2026 02/04/26 | Sold | $199,000 | -0.3% | $154 / Sq Ft |
| 12/11/2025 12/11/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/04/2025 12/04/25 | Off Market | $199,500 | -- | -- |
| 12/03/2025 12/03/25 | Off Market | $199,000 | -- | -- |
| 11/03/2025 11/03/25 | Price Changed | $199,500 | -5.0% | $155 / Sq Ft |
| 10/16/2025 10/16/25 | For Sale | $209,900 | -- | $163 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $878 | $109,039 | $19,661 | $89,378 |
| 2024 | $586 | $54,754 | $13,632 | $41,122 |
| 2023 | $586 | $54,754 | $13,632 | $41,122 |
| 2022 | $586 | $54,754 | $13,632 | $41,122 |
| 2021 | $586 | $54,754 | $13,632 | $41,122 |
| 2020 | $586 | $54,754 | $13,632 | $41,122 |
| 2019 | $586 | $54,754 | $13,632 | $41,122 |
| 2018 | $577 | $54,754 | $13,632 | $41,122 |
| 2017 | $569 | $54,754 | $13,632 | $41,122 |
| 2014 | $590 | $57,839 | $13,632 | $44,207 |
| 2013 | -- | $57,839 | $13,632 | $44,207 |
| 2011 | -- | $57,839 | $13,632 | $44,207 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jackie Conway
Conway & Company, Inc.
(252) 521-2917
91 in this area
130 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Jason Long
Nathan Perry Realty LLC
(252) 686-5317
29 in this area
44 Total Sales
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 100536523
APN: 454800115925
Ask me questions while you tour the home.