4061 Frobisher Fields Unit 1 Oneida, WI 54155
Estimated Value: $212,973 - $259,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,354
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4061 Frobisher Fields Unit 1, Oneida, WI 54155 and is currently estimated at $244,243, approximately $180 per square foot. 4061 Frobisher Fields Unit 1 is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, Pulaski Community Middle School, and Pulaski High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2014
Sold by
Parins Gregory J and Parins Bethany A
Bought by
Parins Theresa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Outstanding Balance
$63,357
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$180,886
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2014
Sold by
Waterford Homes Of Greeen Bay Llc
Bought by
Benge Jamie and Benge Jessica
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2014
Sold by
Pojas Julieanna R
Bought by
Waterford Home Of Green Bay Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2014
Sold by
Dobesh Jacqueline A
Bought by
Dobesh Jacqueline A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2007
Sold by
Parins Gregory J
Bought by
Parins Gregory J and Solzmann Bethany A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2006
Sold by
Polo Point Development Llc
Bought by
Parins Gregory J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,058
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parins Theresa A | $95,000 | Bay Title & Abstract | |
| Benge Jamie | -- | None Available | |
| Waterford Home Of Green Bay Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Dobesh Jacqueline A | -- | None Available | |
| Parins Gregory J | $22,000 | None Available | |
| Parins Gregory J | $111,400 | Bay Title & Abstract Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parins Theresa A | $85,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Parins Gregory J | $108,058 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,331 | $137,000 | $20,200 | $116,800 |
| 2024 | $2,396 | $137,000 | $20,200 | $116,800 |
| 2023 | $2,436 | $137,000 | $20,200 | $116,800 |
| 2022 | $2,093 | $137,000 | $20,200 | $116,800 |
| 2021 | $1,993 | $137,000 | $20,200 | $116,800 |
| 2020 | $2,243 | $106,900 | $15,900 | $91,000 |
| 2019 | $1,921 | $106,900 | $15,900 | $91,000 |
| 2018 | $1,930 | $106,900 | $15,900 | $91,000 |
| 2017 | $1,910 | $106,900 | $15,900 | $91,000 |
| 2016 | $1,919 | $106,900 | $15,900 | $91,000 |
| 2015 | $2,027 | $106,900 | $15,900 | $91,000 |
| 2014 | $2,084 | $106,900 | $15,900 | $91,000 |
| 2013 | $2,084 | $106,900 | $15,900 | $91,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map