4061 Yellowfield Way Cary, NC 27518
Crossroads NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $398,000 - $447,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,885
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4061 Yellowfield Way, Cary, NC 27518 and is currently estimated at $422,519, approximately $224 per square foot. 4061 Yellowfield Way is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Swift Creek Elementary School, Dillard Drive Magnet Middle School, and Adventist Christian Academy of Raleigh.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2019
Sold by
Cochran Alice Beth and Frankoff Lequita Joy
Bought by
Brewer Ava Michelle and Bukowski Michael Richard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,375
Outstanding Balance
$219,245
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$203,274
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2009
Sold by
Pulte Home Corporation
Bought by
Cochran Alice Beth and Frankoff Lequita Joy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,734
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brewer Ava Michelle | $285,000 | None Available | |
| Cochran Alice Beth | $202,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brewer Ava Michelle | $249,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Cochran Alice Beth | $198,734 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,389 | $393,064 | $130,000 | $263,064 |
| 2024 | $3,316 | $393,064 | $130,000 | $263,064 |
Source: Public Records
Map