4062 E Betsy Ct Gilbert, AZ 85296
Morrison Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $482,344 - $554,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,285
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4062 E Betsy Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85296 and is currently estimated at $532,336, approximately $232 per square foot. 4062 E Betsy Ct is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Gateway Pointe Elementary School, Cooley Middle School, and Williams Field High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2002
Sold by
Key Construction Inc
Bought by
Beeson Russell L and Beeson Dawn R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,300
Outstanding Balance
$68,233
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$464,103
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beeson Russell L | $173,361 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beeson Russell L | $164,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,664 | $22,219 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,784 | $21,161 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,784 | $36,380 | $7,270 | $29,110 |
| 2022 | $1,706 | $27,510 | $5,500 | $22,010 |
| 2021 | $1,751 | $25,810 | $5,160 | $20,650 |
| 2020 | $1,784 | $24,670 | $4,930 | $19,740 |
| 2019 | $1,728 | $21,930 | $4,380 | $17,550 |
| 2018 | $1,664 | $20,810 | $4,160 | $16,650 |
| 2017 | $1,604 | $19,700 | $3,940 | $15,760 |
| 2016 | $1,631 | $18,520 | $3,700 | $14,820 |
| 2015 | $1,422 | $17,550 | $3,510 | $14,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map