4062 Squaw Point Rd Dundee, NY 14837
Estimated Value: $455,085 - $751,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
851
Sq Ft
$699/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4062 Squaw Point Rd, Dundee, NY 14837 and is currently estimated at $595,021, approximately $699 per square foot. 4062 Squaw Point Rd is a home located in Yates County with nearby schools including Dundee Elementary School, Dundee Junior/Senior High School, and Spring Hill Mennonite School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2020
Sold by
Kesel Scott and Kesel Regina M
Bought by
Kesel Regina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2002
Sold by
Kesel Harry and Kesel Gretchen
Bought by
Kesel Scott and Kesel Regina M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kesel Regina | -- | None Available | |
| Kesel Scott | $50,902 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,544 | $370,000 | $203,000 | $167,000 |
| 2024 | $4,723 | $227,000 | $176,000 | $51,000 |
| 2023 | $46 | $227,000 | $176,000 | $51,000 |
| 2022 | $4,374 | $227,000 | $176,000 | $51,000 |
| 2021 | $4,378 | $227,000 | $176,000 | $51,000 |
| 2020 | $3,442 | $160,000 | $118,000 | $42,000 |
| 2019 | $3,058 | $160,000 | $118,000 | $42,000 |
| 2018 | $3,058 | $140,000 | $118,000 | $22,000 |
| 2017 | $3,099 | $140,000 | $118,000 | $22,000 |
| 2016 | $3,081 | $140,000 | $118,000 | $22,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $140,000 | $118,000 | $22,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $135,000 | $120,200 | $14,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map