4062 Viewcrest Loop Floyds Knobs, IN 47119
Floyds Knobs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $524,143 - $550,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,130
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4062 Viewcrest Loop, Floyds Knobs, IN 47119 and is currently estimated at $540,536, approximately $130 per square foot. 4062 Viewcrest Loop is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Floyds Knobs Elementary School, Highland Hills Middle School, and Floyd Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2022
Sold by
Mcwilliams Patrick and Mcwilliams Sheri
Bought by
Carmen Miralda Molina and Carmen Beraun
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Outstanding Balance
$368,504
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$172,032
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2016
Sold by
Smith White Trust
Bought by
Mcwilliams Patrick and Mcwilliams Sheri
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2016
Sold by
White Kemin E and Smith White Beth E
Bought by
Smith White Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2005
Sold by
Asb Llc
Bought by
White Kevin E and Smith White Beth E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2005
Sold by
Crestwood Developers Llc
Bought by
Asb Llc and Lynn Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$271,200
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carmen Miralda Molina | -- | Graf-Schad Alissa | |
| Mcwilliams Patrick | -- | -- | |
| Smith White Trust | -- | -- | |
| White Kevin E | -- | None Available | |
| Asb Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carmen Miralda Molina | $390,000 | |
| Previous Owner | White Kevin E | $276,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Asb Llc | $271,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,943 | $478,400 | $43,500 | $434,900 |
| 2024 | $3,838 | $434,500 | $43,500 | $391,000 |
| 2023 | $3,712 | $433,900 | $43,500 | $390,400 |
| 2022 | $3,411 | $399,300 | $43,500 | $355,800 |
| 2021 | $3,216 | $374,500 | $43,500 | $331,000 |
| 2020 | $2,718 | $328,300 | $43,500 | $284,800 |
| 2019 | $2,490 | $308,500 | $43,500 | $265,000 |
| 2018 | $2,444 | $308,600 | $43,500 | $265,100 |
| 2017 | $3,846 | $310,600 | $43,500 | $267,100 |
| 2016 | $2,370 | $311,200 | $43,500 | $267,700 |
| 2014 | $2,692 | $309,200 | $44,000 | $265,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $303,400 | $44,000 | $259,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map