NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $434,000 - $490,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,712 Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 9, 2014

Last sale price $185,000 $68 Per Sq Ft

Est. 144% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,878 / mo

About This Home

As of November 2018

Stunning Buford, GA home for rent with 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms and great natural light! The open floor plan boasts a formal dining room, a fireside great room and an eat-in kitchen with a pass-through window and a breakfast bar. The master suite offers trey ceiling, a walk-in closet and a private bath with a garden tub and a separate shower in the private en suite. You will enjoy relaxing on the patio in your backyard!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

MARCELENE EDWARDS

NOT A VALID MEMBER License #STAFF Listed on: 09/12/2018

Last Renter's Agent

Sherry Crutcher

NOT A VALID MEMBER License #380788

NOT A VALID MEMBER

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 14,375 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,712 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Roommate Plan
  • Tray Ceiling
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet on the main level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,790
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • $45 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number R7224 202

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Gas, Grounds Care, Pest Control, Security, Telephone, Trash Collection, Water
  • Credit Report Required: Yes
  • Deposit: 1790
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Per Adult Dollar: 45.00
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Reservation Deposit: 500.00
  • Application Fee Per Adult: Yes
  • Pet Deposit Dollar: 300.00

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Craftsman, Traditional
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Levels Stories: Two
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Property Details

  • Property: Residential Lease

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
  • Fireplace Features: Factory Built, Living Room
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Disappearing Attic Stairs, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, High Speed Internet, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Additional Rooms: Family Room, Great Room - 1 Story
  • Dining Room Features: Separate Dining Room
  • Square Footage: 2712.00

Beds/Baths

  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Bedroom Features: Master on Main, Roommate Floor Plan, Split Bedroom Plan
  • Main Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Full Baths: 2
  • Total Half Baths: 1
  • Main Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Master Bathroom Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick Front, Cement Siding, Frame
  • Roof Type: Composition
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: In Hall, Laundry Room
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Homeowners Assoc, Sidewalks, Street Lights
  • Management: Professionally Managed
  • Subdivision Complex: Sandy Creek

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.3300
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Parcel Number: R7224 202

Closed on
Jul 18, 2023
Sold by
Progress Residential Borrower 1 Llc
Bought by
Invitation Homes 7 Lp
Current Estimated Value
$451,880

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 26, 2017
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Progress Residential Borrower

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 6, 2016
Closed on
Dec 6, 2016
Sold by
Progress Residential 2015
Bought by
Freo Georgia Llc
Seller's Agent
John Breaux
Progress Residential Property Manager, LLC.
Buyer's Agent
Arica Dixon
NOT A VALID MEMBER
Sold Price
$1,500

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 3, 2015
Sold by
Freo Georgia Llc
Bought by
Progress Residential 2015 1 Bo

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 7, 2013
Closed on
Jan 9, 2014
List Price
$209,900
Sold Price
$185,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,900
-11.86%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.49%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 9, 2012
Sold by
Earwood Matthew
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 12, 2007
Sold by
Veritas Homes Inc
Bought by
Earwood Matthew

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$183,920
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 2007
Sold by
Tonto Ents Ltd
Bought by
Veritas Homes Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$183,920
Interest Rate
6.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Invitation Homes 7 Lp $6,985,453 --
Progress Residential Borrower -- --
Freo Georgia Llc -- --
Progress Residential 2015 1 Bo -- --
Freo Georgia Llc $185,000 --
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation $183,919 --
Earwood Matthew $229,900 --
Veritas Homes Inc $144,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Earwood Matthew $183,920
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/20/2018 11/20/18 Rented $1,790 0.0% --
11/03/2018 11/03/18 Under Contract -- -- --
10/22/2018 10/22/18 Price Changed $1,790 -0.6% $1 / Sq Ft
10/19/2018 10/19/18 Price Changed $1,800 -0.8% $1 / Sq Ft
10/15/2018 10/15/18 Price Changed $1,815 -1.4% $1 / Sq Ft
10/10/2018 10/10/18 Price Changed $1,840 -1.1% $1 / Sq Ft
09/28/2018 09/28/18 Price Changed $1,860 -1.1% $1 / Sq Ft
09/21/2018 09/21/18 Price Changed $1,880 -0.5% $1 / Sq Ft
09/14/2018 09/14/18 Price Changed $1,890 +0.5% $1 / Sq Ft
09/12/2018 09/12/18 For Rent $1,880 +25.3% --
10/20/2016 10/20/16 Rented $1,500 -8.5% --
10/06/2016 10/06/16 For Rent $1,639 0.0% --
01/09/2014 01/09/14 Sold $185,000 -11.9% $68 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/10/2013 12/10/13 Pending -- -- --
10/07/2013 10/07/13 For Sale $209,900 -- $77 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,621 $150,000 $26,000 $124,000
2024 $5,673 $150,000 $26,000 $124,000
2023 $5,673 $150,000 $26,000 $124,000
2022 $5,638 $150,000 $26,000 $124,000
2021 $3,986 $101,840 $18,000 $83,840
2020 $4,009 $101,840 $18,000 $83,840
2019 $3,862 $101,840 $18,000 $83,840
2018 $3,866 $101,840 $18,000 $83,840
2016 $3,166 $81,400 $15,600 $65,800
2015 $2,939 $74,000 $13,600 $60,400
2014 $2,970 $74,440 $13,600 $60,840

See All Agents

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 6071319

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 7-224-202

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.