Estimated Value: $303,000 - $411,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,938
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4063 E Countryview Dr, Byron, IL 61010 and is currently estimated at $347,450, approximately $179 per square foot. 4063 E Countryview Dr is a home located in Ogle County with nearby schools including Mary Morgan Elementary School, Byron Middle School, and Byron High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,424 | $126,077 | $22,097 | $103,980 |
| 2024 | $7,424 | $109,649 | $18,001 | $91,648 |
| 2023 | $6,904 | $104,239 | $17,113 | $87,126 |
| 2022 | $6,432 | $96,669 | $15,870 | $80,799 |
| 2021 | $6,299 | $92,541 | $15,192 | $77,349 |
| 2020 | $5,718 | $90,726 | $14,894 | $75,832 |
| 2019 | $5,733 | $87,870 | $14,425 | $73,445 |
| 2018 | $5,691 | $85,602 | $14,053 | $71,549 |
| 2017 | $5,577 | $85,602 | $14,053 | $71,549 |
| 2016 | $5,424 | $84,031 | $13,795 | $70,236 |
| 2015 | $5,504 | $81,346 | $13,354 | $67,992 |
| 2014 | $5,409 | $81,346 | $13,354 | $67,992 |
| 2013 | $5,539 | $82,393 | $13,526 | $68,867 |
Source: Public Records
Map