4063 Eagle Dr Medina, OH 44256
Estimated Value: $347,460 - $386,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,717
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4063 Eagle Dr, Medina, OH 44256 and is currently estimated at $368,865, approximately $214 per square foot. 4063 Eagle Dr is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Eliza Northrop Elementary School, Claggett Middle School, and Medina High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,791 | $103,850 | $31,500 | $72,350 |
| 2024 | $4,791 | $86,530 | $25,170 | $61,360 |
| 2023 | $4,421 | $86,530 | $25,170 | $61,360 |
| 2022 | $3,810 | $86,530 | $25,170 | $61,360 |
| 2021 | $3,644 | $69,790 | $20,300 | $49,490 |
| 2020 | $3,674 | $69,790 | $20,300 | $49,490 |
| 2019 | $3,681 | $69,790 | $20,300 | $49,490 |
| 2018 | $3,570 | $62,850 | $17,920 | $44,930 |
| 2017 | $3,619 | $62,850 | $17,920 | $44,930 |
| 2016 | $3,701 | $62,850 | $17,920 | $44,930 |
| 2015 | $3,700 | $59,850 | $17,060 | $42,790 |
| 2014 | $3,691 | $59,850 | $17,060 | $42,790 |
| 2013 | $3,696 | $59,850 | $17,060 | $42,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map