4064 E Sprague Rd Broadview Heights, OH 44147
Estimated Value: $301,000 - $382,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,992
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4064 E Sprague Rd, Broadview Heights, OH 44147 and is currently estimated at $344,293, approximately $172 per square foot. 4064 E Sprague Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Brecksville-Broadview Heights Middle School, Brecksville-Broadview Heights High School, and Lawerence Lower School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1986
Sold by
Marcin Daniel and Marcin Roberta J
Bought by
Gregg Philip R and Gregg Paula
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Marcin Daniel and Marcin Roberta J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gregg Philip R | $83,000 | -- | |
| Marcin Daniel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,990 | $109,900 | $21,350 | $88,550 |
| 2024 | $5,990 | $109,900 | $21,350 | $88,550 |
| 2023 | $5,047 | $78,330 | $16,870 | $61,460 |
| 2022 | $5,018 | $78,330 | $16,870 | $61,460 |
| 2021 | $4,972 | $78,330 | $16,870 | $61,460 |
| 2020 | $4,514 | $64,190 | $13,830 | $50,370 |
| 2019 | $4,359 | $183,400 | $39,500 | $143,900 |
| 2018 | $4,327 | $64,190 | $13,830 | $50,370 |
| 2017 | $4,320 | $60,310 | $12,500 | $47,810 |
| 2016 | $3,929 | $60,310 | $12,500 | $47,810 |
| 2015 | $3,804 | $60,310 | $12,500 | $47,810 |
| 2014 | $3,804 | $58,560 | $12,150 | $46,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map