4064 Harrison St Gary, IN 46408
Glen Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $72,000 - $152,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,106
Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4064 Harrison St, Gary, IN 46408 and is currently estimated at $113,039, approximately $53 per square foot. 4064 Harrison St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Glen Park Academy for Excellence in Learning, Bailly Preparatory Academy, and West Side Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2021
Sold by
Fit4u Homes Llc
Bought by
Townsel Kenneth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2021
Sold by
Fit4u Homes Llc
Bought by
Townsel Kenneth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2021
Sold by
Mitchell Sharon
Bought by
Fit4u Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2021
Sold by
Mitchell Sharon
Bought by
Fit4u Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2019
Sold by
Fisher Ralph
Bought by
Mitchell Robert and Mitchell Sharon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Townsel Kenneth | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fit4u Homes Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Townsel Kenneth | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Fit4u Homes Llc | $67,500 | None Available | |
| Fit4u Homes Llc | -- | Indiana Title Network Co | |
| Fit4u Homes Llc | -- | Indiana Title Network | |
| Mitchell Robert | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fit4u Homes Llc | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,419 | $81,900 | $4,600 | $77,300 |
| 2024 | $4,594 | $55,800 | $4,100 | $51,700 |
| 2023 | $1,150 | $52,100 | $4,100 | $48,000 |
| 2022 | $1,150 | $44,900 | $1,500 | $43,400 |
| 2021 | $825 | $32,200 | $1,500 | $30,700 |
| 2020 | $771 | $30,100 | $1,500 | $28,600 |
| 2019 | $602 | $34,200 | $1,700 | $32,500 |
| 2018 | $512 | $36,600 | $1,800 | $34,800 |
| 2017 | $531 | $41,300 | $1,800 | $39,500 |
| 2016 | $656 | $53,700 | $1,800 | $51,900 |
| 2014 | $576 | $53,900 | $2,300 | $51,600 |
| 2013 | $555 | $52,800 | $2,300 | $50,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map