4064 S 2000 W Rexburg, ID 83440
Estimated payment $2,375/month
About This Home
Welcome to your country home minutes from town! Step inside to discover a warm and inviting space where a beautifully remodeled kitchen is ready to bring everyone together. This kitchen isn't just for cooking—it's designed to be the heart of the home, connecting to a large dining area perfect for dinners, holiday feasts, or casual gatherings. With three spacious bedrooms upstairs and two more downstairs, each room feels like a comfortable retreat. Head down to the expansive family room—perfect for movie nights, game days, or simply cozying up by the fireplace. There's a second a natural gas fireplace upstairs too, so every corner feels just a little warmer. Step outside, and you'll find just as much to love! The large yard offers so many ways to enjoy the outdoors! The backyard is a gardener's dream, with blackberry and strawberry bushes, a plum tree, and garden beds ready to supply you with fresh goodies all season long. Whether it's hobbies in the workshop (complete with electrical!) or a bit of fun in the playhouse, there's something for everyone. The back deck is perfect for relaxing, whether you're grilling in the summer or just enjoying the fresh air and mountain views in any season.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $377
Year Built
- Built in 1970
Lot Details
- 32,670 Sq Ft Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1-Story Property
- Finished Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- South Fork Elementary School
- Madison 321Jh Middle School
- Madison 321Hs High School
Listing and Financial Details
- Exclusions: (Negotiable: Playset & Electric Fireplace In Living Area)
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $377 | $414,541 | $70,000 | $344,541 |
| 2024 | $491 | $409,872 | $70,000 | $339,872 |
| 2023 | $491 | $379,564 | $50,000 | $329,564 |
| 2022 | $2,370 | $359,254 | $40,000 | $319,254 |
| 2021 | $1,899 | $282,408 | $27,500 | $254,908 |
| 2020 | $1,460 | $213,061 | $25,000 | $188,061 |
| 2019 | $1,394 | $196,720 | $25,000 | $171,720 |
| 2018 | $1,284 | $179,792 | $25,000 | $154,792 |
| 2017 | $1,235 | $171,327 | $25,000 | $146,327 |
| 2016 | $1,208 | $168,827 | $22,500 | $146,327 |
| 2015 | $1,158 | $187,231 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $161,566 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/19/2026 02/19/26 | For Sale | $439,500 | +37.8% | $131 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/08/2021 02/08/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 12/18/2020 12/18/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/16/2020 10/16/20 | For Sale | $319,000 | -- | $106 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Personal Reps Deed | -- | Amerititle |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $325,000 | VA |
Source: Snake River Regional MLS
MLS Number: 2182115
APN: RP05N39E127066
- 4412 S Cameron Ln
- 4547 Timberline Rd
- L8 B2 Twilight Rd
- 1770 Twilight Rd
- 4613 Timberline Rd
- L5 B2 Twilight Rd
- L1 B1 Solar Rd
- L4 B2 Twilight Rd
- L2 B2 Twilight Rd
- L1 B2 Solar Rd
- L1 B4 Paradise Ave
- L5 B4 Paradise Ave
- L2 B4 Paradise Ave
- L4 B4 Paradise Ave
- Lot 20 Glacier View Dr
- 1781 Fjord Ln
- 4986 #2 S 2000 W
- 4986 S 2000 W Unit 4
- 4961 Nordic Way
- 3336 Bronco Ct
- 795 S 5th W
- 600 Pioneer Rd
- 490 Pioneer Rd
- 446 W 6th S
- 877 Capital Ave
- 269 S 5th W
- 7504 S 2000 W
- 237 S 4th W Unit 239
- 430 W 2nd S
- 455 S 2nd E
- 7 N 5th W Unit G7UG #3
- 52 N 3rd W
- 164 Rosewood Dr Unit Less than 1/4 mile to BYU-I
- 255 E Main St Unit 21
- 35 W 2nd N Unit 102
- 624 Centennial Loop
- 514 Laurel St
- 311 E Lorene St
- 311 E Lorene St Unit 2301
- 290 Hope St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.