40647 County Road 581 Ishpeming, MI 49849
Estimated Value: $196,250 - $308,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40647 County Road 581, Ishpeming, MI 49849 and is currently estimated at $232,313, approximately $165 per square foot. 40647 County Road 581 is a home located in Marquette County with nearby schools including Aspen Ridge School and Westwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2006
Bought by
Wikman Jill
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wikman Jill | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $915 | $80,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $9 | $61,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $561 | $57,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,219 | $58,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,200 | $61,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,186 | $58,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,166 | $56,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,189 | $54,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,167 | $55,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,157 | $49,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $53,400 | $0 | $0 |