4065 E Sanders St Inverness, FL 34453
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $234,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4065 E Sanders St, Inverness, FL 34453 and is currently estimated at $216,165, approximately $160 per square foot. 4065 E Sanders St is a home located in Citrus County with nearby schools including Hernando Elementary School, Inverness Middle School, and Citrus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2008
Sold by
Beam A I and Beam Mintie Jane
Bought by
Copeland Gaylon Dale and Copeland Syble C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1999
Bought by
Copeland Gaylon Dale and Copeland Syble C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1999
Bought by
Copeland Gaylon Dale and Copeland Syble C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1999
Bought by
Copeland Gaylon Dale and Copeland Syble C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1996
Bought by
Copeland Gaylon Dale and Copeland Syble C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Copeland Gaylon Dale | $110,000 | Diversified Title Services | |
| Copeland Gaylon Dale | $62,300 | -- | |
| Copeland Gaylon Dale | $5,000 | -- | |
| Copeland Gaylon Dale | $5,000 | -- | |
| Copeland Gaylon Dale | $600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,059 | $109,385 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,023 | $106,302 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,023 | $103,206 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,020 | $100,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $968 | $96,592 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $903 | $95,258 | $3,440 | $91,818 |
| 2019 | $1,358 | $85,050 | $3,040 | $82,010 |
| 2018 | $1,170 | $76,560 | $2,600 | $73,960 |
| 2017 | $1,085 | $68,320 | $2,310 | $66,010 |
| 2016 | $996 | $57,216 | $2,310 | $54,906 |
| 2015 | $980 | $55,577 | $2,310 | $53,267 |
| 2014 | $921 | $49,750 | $2,627 | $47,123 |
Source: Public Records
Map