Estimated Value: $115,000 - $258,262
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4065 Fenner Rd, Cocoa, FL 32926 and is currently estimated at $198,066, approximately $193 per square foot. 4065 Fenner Rd is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Cocoa High School, Saturn Elementary School, and Emma Jewel Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2025
Sold by
Smith James Troy and Smith Family Trust
Bought by
Smith James R and Smith James Troy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2025
Sold by
Smith James Troy and Smith Loretta S
Bought by
Smith James Troy and Smith Loretta S
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2017
Sold by
Smith James R
Bought by
Smith James R and Smith James Troy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1996
Sold by
Smith Connie S and Smith James R
Bought by
Smith James R and Smith Connie S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith James R | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith James Troy | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith James Troy | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith James R | -- | Attorney | |
| Smith James R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $862 | $70,040 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $842 | $68,070 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $842 | $66,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $848 | $64,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $850 | $62,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $816 | $61,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $763 | $60,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $764 | $58,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $669 | $57,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $779 | $56,560 | $50,050 | $6,510 |
| 2015 | $782 | $56,170 | $50,050 | $6,120 |
| 2014 | $785 | $55,730 | $50,050 | $5,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map