4065 Hadley Rd Metamora, MI 48455
Estimated Value: $341,446 - $454,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,919
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4065 Hadley Rd, Metamora, MI 48455 and is currently estimated at $399,815, approximately $208 per square foot. 4065 Hadley Rd is a home located in Lapeer County with nearby schools including Emma Murphy Elementary School, Rolland-Warner Middle School, and Lapeer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2018
Sold by
Morse Katherine J
Bought by
Sierakowski Carl Anthony and Sierakowski Diane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2018
Sold by
Morse Katherine J
Bought by
Sierakowski Carl Anthony and Sierakowski Diane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2007
Sold by
Morse Katherine J and Wilson Katherine J
Bought by
Sierakowski Carl Anthony and Sierakowski Dianne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sierakowski Carl Anthony | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sierakowski Carl Anthony | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |