Estimated Value: $272,787 - $323,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4065 Ranchero Dr, Dorr, MI 49323 and is currently estimated at $291,447, approximately $280 per square foot. 4065 Ranchero Dr is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Wayland High School, Moline Christian School, and St. Stanislaus School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,032 | $105,000 | $45,900 | $59,100 |
| 2024 | $1,845 | $94,900 | $40,100 | $54,800 |
| 2023 | $1,889 | $84,800 | $37,100 | $47,700 |
| 2022 | $1,845 | $76,200 | $33,300 | $42,900 |
| 2021 | $1,730 | $72,800 | $32,000 | $40,800 |
| 2020 | $1,656 | $71,300 | $30,400 | $40,900 |
| 2019 | $1,656 | $64,100 | $27,700 | $36,400 |
| 2018 | $1,620 | $57,500 | $17,000 | $40,500 |
| 2017 | $0 | $59,800 | $17,000 | $42,800 |
| 2016 | $0 | $53,600 | $17,000 | $36,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $53,600 | $17,000 | $36,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,700 | $15,400 | $35,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $47,800 | $15,400 | $32,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map