4066 S Atchison Way Unit 204 Aurora, CO 80014
Meadow Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $219,000 - $250,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,078
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4066 S Atchison Way Unit 204, Aurora, CO 80014 and is currently estimated at $234,832, approximately $217 per square foot. 4066 S Atchison Way Unit 204 is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Polton Community Elementary School, Prairie Middle School, and Overland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2008
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Spiesman Brandon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,487
Outstanding Balance
$51,265
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$183,567
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2008
Sold by
Marshall Greta L
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2000
Sold by
Parrino James P
Bought by
Marshall Greta L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,215
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1990
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Parrino James P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1979
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco