4067 Ely Ave Bronx, NY 10466
Wakefield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $725,580 - $860,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,695
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4067 Ely Ave, Bronx, NY 10466 and is currently estimated at $813,895, approximately $302 per square foot. 4067 Ely Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 87, Baychester Middle School, and One World Middle School At Edenwald.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1995
Sold by
Coulthurst Cameron and Coulthurst Cynthia
Bought by
Coulthurst Faye
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coulthurst Faye | $25,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Coulthurst Faye | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,483 | $37,117 | $6,103 | $31,014 |
| 2025 | $2,681 | $36,359 | $5,701 | $30,658 |
| 2024 | $2,681 | $34,301 | $5,990 | $28,311 |
| 2023 | $2,824 | $34,301 | $5,532 | $28,769 |
| 2022 | $2,613 | $44,880 | $8,100 | $36,780 |
| 2021 | $2,543 | $39,780 | $8,100 | $31,680 |
| 2020 | $2,548 | $41,400 | $8,100 | $33,300 |
| 2019 | $2,331 | $35,220 | $8,100 | $27,120 |
| 2018 | $2,254 | $28,584 | $7,016 | $21,568 |
| 2017 | $4,923 | $27,321 | $7,347 | $19,974 |
| 2016 | $4,532 | $25,776 | $6,810 | $18,966 |
| 2015 | $2,889 | $25,249 | $8,269 | $16,980 |
| 2014 | $2,889 | $23,820 | $9,000 | $14,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map