40675 Tapiola Rd Chassell, MI 49916
Estimated Value: $114,244 - $404,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,119
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40675 Tapiola Rd, Chassell, MI 49916 and is currently estimated at $298,748, approximately $266 per square foot. 40675 Tapiola Rd is a home located in Houghton County with nearby schools including Houghton Elementary School, Houghton Middle School, and Houghton Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2015
Sold by
Manninen Wayne H
Bought by
Tuohimaa Jake R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Outstanding Balance
$8,306
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$290,442
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1999
Bought by
Manninen Wayne H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tuohimaa Jake R | $25,000 | Copper Range Abs & Title | |
| Manninen Wayne H | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tuohimaa Jake R | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records