4068 Girvan Dr Unit MB Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
Estimated Value: $622,000 - $837,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,682
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4068 Girvan Dr Unit MB, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579 and is currently estimated at $681,561, approximately $254 per square foot. 4068 Girvan Dr Unit MB is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including River Oaks Elementary School, Ten Oaks Middle, and Carolina Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2009
Sold by
Caggiano Buster E
Bought by
Kevlin Michael T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2005
Sold by
Harrahs Custom Home Builders & Designs I
Bought by
Caggiano Buster E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2003
Sold by
Legends Properties Llc
Bought by
Harrahs Custom Home Builders & Designs I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kevlin Michael T | $482,000 | -- | |
| Caggiano Buster E | $385,000 | -- | |
| Harrahs Custom Home Builders & Designs I | $74,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Caggiano Buster E | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,821 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,821 | $24,648 | $6,210 | $18,438 |
| 2023 | $1,493 | $16,305 | $2,897 | $13,408 |
| 2021 | $1,632 | $17,293 | $2,897 | $14,396 |
| 2020 | $5,061 | $25,939 | $4,345 | $21,594 |
| 2019 | $5,061 | $25,939 | $4,345 | $21,594 |
| 2018 | $4,569 | $21,267 | $4,263 | $17,004 |
| 2017 | $4,554 | $21,267 | $4,263 | $17,004 |
| 2016 | -- | $21,267 | $4,263 | $17,004 |
| 2015 | $4,554 | $21,267 | $4,263 | $17,004 |
| 2014 | $4,400 | $21,267 | $4,263 | $17,004 |
Source: Public Records
Map