406A Classon Ave Brooklyn, NY 11238
Clinton Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,281,000 - $2,596,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,930
Sq Ft
$846/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406A Classon Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11238 and is currently estimated at $2,477,667, approximately $845 per square foot. 406A Classon Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 56 Lewis H Latimer, Clara Muhammad School Of Masjid Khalifah, and Bethel Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,233 | $198,600 | $32,280 | $166,320 |
| 2025 | $2,755 | $167,520 | $32,280 | $135,240 |
| 2024 | $2,755 | $197,100 | $32,280 | $164,820 |
| 2023 | $2,862 | $175,620 | $32,280 | $143,340 |
| 2022 | $2,443 | $143,760 | $32,280 | $111,480 |
| 2021 | $2,597 | $111,000 | $32,280 | $78,720 |
| 2019 | $2,395 | $148,860 | $32,280 | $116,580 |
| 2018 | $2,286 | $14,448 | $4,095 | $10,353 |
| 2017 | $2,135 | $13,644 | $3,906 | $9,738 |
| 2016 | $1,956 | $12,892 | $4,437 | $8,455 |
| 2015 | $1,114 | $12,165 | $6,282 | $5,883 |
| 2014 | $1,114 | $12,165 | $7,538 | $4,627 |
Source: Public Records
Map