407 14th St Unit 4L Brooklyn, NY 11215
South Slope Neighborhood
2
About This Home
This home is located at 407 14th St Unit 4L, Brooklyn, NY 11215. 407 14th St Unit 4L is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 107 John W Kimball.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $18,353 | $1,296,900 | $18,450 | $1,278,450 |
| 2025 | $17,235 | $1,080,900 | $18,450 | $1,062,450 |
| 2024 | $17,235 | $900,900 | $18,450 | $882,450 |
| 2023 | $15,664 | $787,050 | $18,450 | $768,600 |
| 2022 | $10,853 | $909,000 | $18,450 | $890,550 |
| 2021 | $13,855 | $1,069,650 | $18,450 | $1,051,200 |
| 2020 | $6,811 | $1,152,450 | $18,450 | $1,134,000 |
| 2019 | $13,374 | $1,039,050 | $18,450 | $1,020,600 |
| 2018 | $12,493 | $98,222 | $1,578 | $96,644 |
| 2017 | $11,572 | $90,980 | $1,699 | $89,281 |
| 2016 | $11,201 | $86,880 | $1,780 | $85,100 |
| 2015 | $7,051 | $86,880 | $2,006 | $84,874 |
| 2014 | $7,051 | $81,571 | $1,599 | $79,972 |
Source: Public Records
Map