407 17th St Spencer, NC 28159
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $232,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,264
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 17th St, Spencer, NC 28159 and is currently estimated at $212,816, approximately $168 per square foot. 407 17th St is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including North Rowan Elementary School, North Rowan Middle School, and North Rowan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2007
Sold by
Household Realty Corp
Bought by
Vang Pao
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,600
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2006
Sold by
Irving Christopher F and Irving Lera D
Bought by
Household Realty Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vang Pao | $77,000 | None Available | |
| Household Realty Corp | $95,266 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vang Pao | $61,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,893 | $167,512 | $28,000 | $139,512 |
| 2024 | $1,893 | $167,512 | $28,000 | $139,512 |
| 2023 | $1,893 | $167,512 | $28,000 | $139,512 |
| 2022 | $1,316 | $100,233 | $21,000 | $79,233 |
| 2021 | $1,316 | $100,233 | $21,000 | $79,233 |
| 2020 | $1,316 | $100,233 | $21,000 | $79,233 |
| 2019 | $1,316 | $100,233 | $21,000 | $79,233 |
| 2018 | $1,182 | $91,069 | $21,000 | $70,069 |
| 2017 | $1,182 | $91,069 | $21,000 | $70,069 |
| 2016 | $1,182 | $91,069 | $21,000 | $70,069 |
| 2015 | $1,200 | $91,069 | $21,000 | $70,069 |
| 2014 | $1,204 | $94,206 | $21,000 | $73,206 |
Source: Public Records
Map