407 2nd St Saint Augustine, FL 32084
Vilano Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $614,000 - $827,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$521/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 2nd St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 and is currently estimated at $750,534, approximately $521 per square foot. 407 2nd St is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Ketterlinus Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2005
Sold by
Brown Mary Usina
Bought by
Grable Thomas and Grable Celeste
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grable Thomas | $84,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,216 | $334,627 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,672 | $325,830 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,672 | $316,647 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,672 | $307,424 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,568 | $298,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,545 | $289,777 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,532 | $285,776 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,354 | $279,351 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,559 | $274,142 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $268,503 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,547 | $270,869 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $268,987 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $266,851 | $0 | $0 |