407 3rd St Queen City, TX 75572
Estimated Value: $119,000 - $140,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 3rd St, Queen City, TX 75572 and is currently estimated at $130,020, approximately $84 per square foot. 407 3rd St is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including J.K. Hileman Elementary School, Morris Upchurch Middle School, and Queen City High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,546 | $122,980 | $5,000 | $117,980 |
| 2024 | $2,485 | $117,600 | $3,750 | $113,850 |
| 2023 | $2,559 | $118,570 | $3,750 | $114,820 |
| 2022 | $2,621 | $111,930 | $3,130 | $108,800 |
| 2021 | $3,191 | $105,370 | $2,500 | $102,870 |
| 2020 | $3,050 | $96,540 | $4,060 | $92,480 |
| 2019 | $3,015 | $93,280 | $4,060 | $89,220 |
| 2018 | $2,438 | $75,430 | $4,060 | $71,370 |
| 2017 | $2,531 | $79,020 | $4,060 | $74,960 |
| 2016 | -- | $59,040 | $4,060 | $54,980 |
| 2015 | -- | $59,690 | $4,060 | $55,630 |
| 2014 | -- | $56,180 | $4,060 | $52,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map