NOT LISTED FOR SALE

407 6th Ave Edgeley, ND 58433

Estimated Value: $85,696 - $141,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,554 Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 8, 2015

Current estimated payment $656 / mo

133 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Living Room
  • Heating Available
  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Entrance Foyer

About This Home

As of September 2015

3 Bedroom 1/1/2 Story Home. Large kitchen,living and dining area. 2 Bathrooms. Electric heat, updated wiring and plumbing. All appliances included. Workshop attached to garage has a woodburning stove in it. Also a carport. Located close to downtown low taxes and specials.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mike Janke

Century 21 Morrison Realty License #8503 Listed on: 04/14/2015

Century 21 Morrison Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Mike Janke

Century 21 Morrison Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $373

Lot Details

  • 7,100

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,554 Sq Ft Home
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Living Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Heating Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number #34-1120040

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$373

Lot Details

7,100 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Bathroom 1 Level: Main
  • Bathroom 2 Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 1 Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Upper
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Living Room Level: Main
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 2: Yes
  • Rooms Living Room2: Yes
  • Cooling WallWindow Unit(s): Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 1: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Concrete
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Basement:Concrete: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Entrance Foyer: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Outbuilding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached
  • Attached Garage: No
  • General Property Information:Garage: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features:Detached: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: See Remarks, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Heating:Electric3: Yes

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: #34-1120040

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2013
  • Tax Annual Amount: 373.2

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 2024
Sold by
Meinsma Harlen
Bought by
Prairie To Potholes Llc
Current Estimated Value
$113,348

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 14, 2015
Closed on
Aug 31, 2015
Sold by
Smith Vickie A
Bought by
Meinsma Stanley A
Seller's Agent
Mike Janke
Century 21 Morrison Realty
Buyer's Agent
Mike Janke
Century 21 Morrison Realty
List Price
$47,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.59%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Prairie To Potholes Llc -- --
Meinsma Stanley A $47,000 Dickey Lamoure Cnty Abs
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/08/2015 09/08/15 Sold -- -- --
08/25/2015 08/25/15 Pending -- -- --
04/14/2015 04/14/15 For Sale $47,000 -- $30 / Sq Ft
Source: Bismarck Mandan Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $613 $24,050 $1,900 $22,150
2024 $619 $23,675 $1,875 $21,800
2023 $633 $22,750 $1,800 $20,950
2022 $615 $22,400 $1,800 $20,600
2021 $606 $22,400 $1,800 $20,600
2020 $449 $14,400 $1,250 $13,150
2019 $479 $15,700 $1,352 $14,347
2018 $494 $15,700 $1,352 $14,347
2017 $484 $15,700 $1,353 $14,347
2016 $460 $14,952 $1,288 $13,664
2015 $395 $14,952 $1,288 $13,664
2014 $3,549 $13,350 $1,150 $12,200
2013 $3,549 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bismarck Mandan Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2240062

APN: 341120040

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.