407 Alison Ct Lancaster, OH 43130
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $271,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
920
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 Alison Ct, Lancaster, OH 43130 and is currently estimated at $233,644, approximately $253 per square foot. 407 Alison Ct is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including General Sherman Junior High School, Lancaster High School, and St Mary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1993
Sold by
Jarvis Richard E
Bought by
Miller J David E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1990
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller J David E | $76,300 | -- | |
| -- | $56,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,566 | $86,810 | $24,510 | $62,300 |
| 2024 | $5,566 | $61,910 | $13,110 | $48,800 |
| 2023 | $1,921 | $61,910 | $13,110 | $48,800 |
| 2022 | $1,944 | $61,910 | $13,110 | $48,800 |
| 2021 | $1,618 | $50,190 | $12,490 | $37,700 |
| 2020 | $1,551 | $50,190 | $12,490 | $37,700 |
| 2019 | $1,474 | $50,190 | $12,490 | $37,700 |
| 2018 | $1,364 | $41,730 | $12,490 | $29,240 |
| 2017 | $1,365 | $45,160 | $12,490 | $32,670 |
| 2016 | $1,329 | $45,160 | $12,490 | $32,670 |
| 2015 | $1,364 | $45,020 | $12,490 | $32,530 |
| 2014 | $1,300 | $45,020 | $12,490 | $32,530 |
| 2013 | $1,300 | $45,020 | $12,490 | $32,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map