407 Brookfield Cir Salisbury, NC 28146
Estimated Value: $276,495 - $360,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,928
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 Brookfield Cir, Salisbury, NC 28146 and is currently estimated at $315,624, approximately $163 per square foot. 407 Brookfield Cir is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including China Grove Elementary School, Southeast Middle School, and Jesse C Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2022
Sold by
Ann Hooper Shirley
Bought by
Arellanes Miguel Bernal and Flores Jimenez Ines
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arellanes Miguel Bernal | $40,000 | Faust James Y |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,431 | $213,533 | $25,000 | $188,533 |
| 2024 | $1,431 | $213,533 | $25,000 | $188,533 |
| 2023 | $1,431 | $213,533 | $25,000 | $188,533 |
| 2022 | $1,009 | $134,939 | $22,000 | $112,939 |
| 2021 | $1,001 | $134,939 | $22,000 | $112,939 |
| 2020 | $1,001 | $134,939 | $22,000 | $112,939 |
| 2019 | $1,001 | $134,939 | $22,000 | $112,939 |
| 2018 | $861 | $117,057 | $22,000 | $95,057 |
| 2017 | $861 | $117,057 | $22,000 | $95,057 |
| 2016 | $861 | $117,057 | $22,000 | $95,057 |
| 2015 | $886 | $117,057 | $22,000 | $95,057 |
| 2014 | $879 | $121,969 | $22,000 | $99,969 |
Source: Public Records
Map