407 Bunker Rd Chehalis, WA 98532
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $368,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
480
Sq Ft
$493/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 Bunker Rd, Chehalis, WA 98532 and is currently estimated at $236,667, approximately $493 per square foot. 407 Bunker Rd is a home with nearby schools including Adna Elementary School and Adna Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2020
Sold by
Fiala Joseph B
Bought by
Ding Troy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ding Troy | $65,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $792 | $144,900 | $144,900 | -- |
| 2024 | $792 | $113,200 | $113,200 | -- |
| 2023 | $707 | $99,800 | $99,800 | $0 |
| 2022 | $592 | $69,700 | $69,700 | $0 |
| 2021 | $583 | $69,700 | $69,700 | $0 |
| 2020 | $569 | $62,900 | $62,900 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,171 | $55,900 | $55,900 | $0 |
| 2018 | $569 | $115,300 | $52,500 | $62,800 |
| 2017 | $555 | $52,500 | $52,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $555 | $52,500 | $52,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | $621 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | $621 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map